Amie Chalet

Pana, 12, Santa Cristina Gherdëina, Italy
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Apartment
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 16
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 17
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 18
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 19
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 20
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 21
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 22
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 23
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 24
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 25
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 26
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 27
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 28
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 29
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 30
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 31
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 32
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 33
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 34
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 35
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 36
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 37
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 38
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 39
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 40
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 41
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 42
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 43
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 44
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 45
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 46
  • Amie Chalet - Deluxe Apartment - 47
Guests: 5
Area: 200 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet boasts a hot tub, sauna and fireplace. Featuring 3 bedrooms, this spacious chalet offers 3 bathrooms with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this chalet also offers a washing machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing
Exclusive services:
Free spa access
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hexen Klub
25 km
Cafe Suredl
6 km
Bar Marina
4.1 km
Local der Ploner Maria
500 m
L Fudle
500 m
La Tambra
300 m
Ski lifts
Val Gardena Ronda Express
750 m
St. Christina-Monte Pana
50 m
Saslong
600 m
Public transport
Station Ruacia
1.1 km
Standseilbahn Raschötz Talstation (St. Ulrich) - Funicolare Rasciesa stazione a valle (Ortisei)
5 km
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
4 km
Monte Pic-Val Gardena (680m)
3.5 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
43 km

Facilities - Amie Chalet

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Spa facilities
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Services
  • Express check-in/out
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Amie Chalet?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Amie Chalet located?

The property is located at Pana, 12, Santa Cristina Gherdëina, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Amie Chalet?

Rates at Amie Chalet depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Amie Chalet?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Amie Chalet, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Does Amie Chalet feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

Amie Chalet offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa facilities.

How many kilometres separate Amie Chalet from the airport?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 43 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from Amie Chalet to the city center?

The city center is about 250 m away from the chalet.

What room categories does Amie Chalet offer?

The room type available at Amie Chalet is Deluxe Apartment.

Can I park for free at Amie Chalet?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Amie Chalet?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Amie Chalet.

What landmarks are located near Amie Chalet?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parco Giochi Canazei (9.6 km), Museo dell'Agricoltura (12.9 km) and Furscher Weiher (13 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!